NPYB Schedule

Home Team is listed second
Home teams wear white jerserys
All Games at Morgan Family Center (Teen Center)

Individual Team Schedule: 
January 23, 2021
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 02 - Davidson (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 12 - Simmons (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 11 - Robinson (A) vs. 06 - Deas (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 08 - Halbert (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 07 - Denis (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 19 - Poorman (A) vs. 14 - Birk (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 15 - Gent (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 24 - Van Salisbury (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 22 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 27 - Metts 15-17 (A) vs. 26 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court B)
January 30, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 04 - Live (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 11 - Robinson (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 06 - Deas (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 12 - Simmons (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 08 - Halbert (A) vs. 07 - Denis (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 14 - Birk (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (A) vs. 15 - Gent (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 20 - Riveria (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 19 - Poorman (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 22 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 24 - Van Salisbury (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 27 - Metts 15-17 (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 28 - Wax (H)
(Court B)
February 6, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 03 - Gonzalez (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 07 - Denis (A) vs. 09 - Jackson (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 11 - Robinson (A) vs. 08 - Halbert (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 06 - Deas (A) vs. 12 - Simmons (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 19 - Poorman (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 15 - Gent (A) vs. 14 - Birk (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (A) vs. 20 - Riveria (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 22 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 24 - Van Salisbury (A) vs. 23 - Richardson (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 27 - Metts 15-17 (H)
(Court B)
February 13, 2021
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 02 - Davidson (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 07 - Denis (A) vs. 11 - Robinson (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 08 - Halbert (A) vs. 10 - Maurer (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 06 - Deas (A) vs. 12 - Simmons (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 15 - Gent (A) vs. 19 - Poorman (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 14 - Birk (A) vs. 20 - Riveria (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (A) vs. 18 - Metts (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 24 - Van Salisbury (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 22 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 27 - Metts 15-17 (A) vs. 26 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court B)
February 20, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 04 - Live (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 12 - Simmons (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 07 - Denis (A) vs. 09 - Jackson (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 08 - Halbert (A) vs. 11 - Robinson (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 06 - Deas (A) vs. 10 - Maurer (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 15 - Gent (A) vs. 17 - Hasset (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 19 - Poorman (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 14 - Birk (A) vs. 18 - Metts (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 22 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 24 - Van Salisbury (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 27 - Metts 15-17 (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 28 - Wax (H)
(Court B)
February 27, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 03 - Gonzalez (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 07 - Denis (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 12 - Simmons (A) vs. 06 - Deas (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 11 - Robinson (A) vs. 08 - Halbert (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 10 - Maurer (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 17 - Hasset (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 19 - Poorman (A) vs. 18 - Metts (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 14 - Birk (A) vs. 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 15 - Gent (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 22 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 24 - Van Salisbury (A) vs. 23 - Richardson (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 27 - Metts 15-17 (H)
(Court B)
March 6, 2021
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 02 - Davidson (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 06 - Deas (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 12 - Simmons (A) vs. 07 - Denis (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 09 - Jackson (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 11 - Robinson (A) vs. 08 - Halbert (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 14 - Birk (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 15 - Gent (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 17 - Hasset (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 19 - Poorman (A) vs. 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 24 - Van Salisbury (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 22 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 27 - Metts 15-17 (A) vs. 26 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court B)
March 13, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 04 - Live (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 12 - Simmons (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 07 - Denis (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 06 - Deas (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 11 - Robinson (A) vs. 08 - Halbert (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 20 - Riveria (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 19 - Poorman (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 15 - Gent (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 14 - Birk (A) vs. 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 22 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 24 - Van Salisbury (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 27 - Metts 15-17 (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 28 - Wax (H)
(Court B)
March 20, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 03 - Gonzalez (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 12 - Simmons (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 08 - Halbert (A) vs. 07 - Denis (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 11 - Robinson (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 06 - Deas (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 14 - Birk (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 19 - Poorman (A) vs. 15 - Gent (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 13 - Adams (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 22 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 24 - Van Salisbury (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 27 - Metts 15-17 (H)
(Court B)
March 27, 2021
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 02 - Davidson (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 04 - Live (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 10 - Maurer (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 07 - Denis (A) vs. 06 - Deas (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 08 - Halbert (A) vs. 11 - Robinson (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 12 - Simmons (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 13 - Adams (A) vs. 14 - Birk (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 15 - Gent (A) vs. 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 18 - Metts (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 17 - Hasset (A) vs. 19 - Poorman (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 21 - Baker (A) vs. 22 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 24 - Van Salisbury (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 28 - Wax (A) vs. 25 - Bieniek (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 27 - Metts 15-17 (H)
(Court B)
April 3, 2021
8:30 AM 02 - Davidson (A) vs. 04 - Live (H)
(Court A)
8:30 AM 03 - Gonzalez (A) vs. 01 - Belton (H)
(Court B)
9:30 AM 09 - Jackson (A) vs. 05 - Davidson 7-9 (H)
(Court A)
9:30 AM 08 - Halbert (A) vs. 10 - Maurer (H)
(Court B)
10:30 AM 06 - Deas (A) vs. 12 - Simmons (H)
(Court A)
10:30 AM 07 - Denis (A) vs. 11 - Robinson (H)
(Court B)
11:30 AM 16 - Gonzalez 10-12 (A) vs. 14 - Birk (H)
(Court A)
11:30 AM 20 - Riveria (A) vs. 17 - Hasset (H)
(Court B)
12:30 PM 18 - Metts (A) vs. 15 - Gent (H)
(Court A)
12:30 PM 13 - Adams (A) vs. 19 - Poorman (H)
(Court B)
1:30 PM 24 - Van Salisbury (A) vs. 22 - Guerreiro (H)
(Court A)
1:30 PM 23 - Richardson (A) vs. 21 - Baker (H)
(Court B)
2:30 PM 26 - Guerreiro (A) vs. 28 - Wax (H)
(Court A)
2:30 PM 25 - Bieniek (A) vs. 27 - Metts 15-17 (H)
(Court B)

Our annual Board of Directors meeting is coming up in soon and we are going to have a few board positions open. If you are interested, or have questions email us at npyb@npyb.org  .

2021 Summer Season

Make sure to Like us on Facebook for future updates.

Check back as dates and times may change
:

Online registration with credit card is available now

** Mailed or Emailed registration forms will not be accepted

DATES MAY CHANGE

Cost:
Early Registration
Mar 20th - April 5th $75.00

Registration
April 6th  - April 30th $85.00

Late Registration
May 1st  - May 12th $100.00

Draft May 15h

Family discount is in effect for 3+ children
For Financial Assistance click here

If you are interested in a referee position, please email NPYB@npyb.org

Tentative Dates
Practice Starts June 7th, 2021 
First Games Jun 12th, 2021
Last Games July 31st, 2021
Picture Day TBD


Board Meetings at the Morgan Center:
?

Here are the COVID-19 precautions we are taking this year.  We are following rules set in place at the school level and the vast majority of inside sports.

  • Attendance is limited to 25% of the facility's capacity. - so we only allowing 120 people in the gym, first come first serve.
  • No inside concessions this year.
  • All fans & coaches will be required to wear masks at all times in the gym
  • Every other row in the bleachers will be empty seating 
  • No group seating in parties larger than 9 people
  • Social distancing will be monitored
  • Children have the option to wear a mask during game play
  • Children will wear masks on the bench when not playing