NPYB Teams

4-6 Division

 
Team 01 - Dennis
Tommy Dennis - 941-875-4243
Click Here For Team Schedule
Carter morrow
Claire Lewis
Colette Rajala
Francisco Feliz
Jake Nabers
Noah Crosby
Xander Cook
 
Team 02 - Live
Darrell Live - 941-276-8340
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aaliyah Tillman
Benjamin Springman
Benson Springman
Guy Saintilien
Isaac Garcia
Julius Ramsey
Noah Nestor
RASHARD MCKNIGHT
 
Team 03 - Adams
Phil Adams - 301-401-3259
Click Here For Team Schedule
Benni Adams
Boston Adams
Elijah Poteat
Emmitt Hambrick
Jayden Williams
Madison louty
Roman Lafaille
 
Team 04 - Robinson
Buddy Robinson - 864-710-4598
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ashton Tillman
Brynn Robinson
Dilan Mcgeachy
Jackson Burrow
Logan Rutkowski
Mila Martinez
PRESLEY WATERS
Sam Naylon

7-9 Division

 
Team 05 - Davidson
Bobby Davidson - 941-539-8070
Click Here For Team Schedule
Autumn Mack
Ayden Richardson
Cohen Hirschy
Evan Nelson
Jaxon Newman
Kendall Davidson
Kingston Newman
Madison Davidson
Mark Maberino
Michael Bauta
 
Team 06 - Simmons
Johnnie Simmons - 941-544-2084
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adam Beasha
Connor Gray
David Kelly
JAYLON JONES
Landon Magee
Liahm Thomas
Lincoln carlson
Nathan Guttman
Travis Moody
trinity pagan
 
Team 07 - Raducci
Kevin Raducci - 518-461-1600
Click Here For Team Schedule
Abigail McKelvy
Ashleigh Halbert
Cameron Wilson
Isaiah Rager
Jada morrow
Kayden Nelson
Kenzie Racean
Maddox Deronsle
Michael Contin
Tyler Trites-Frank
 
Team 08 - King
Cynthia King - 941-313-5861
Click Here For Team Schedule
Anthony Nelson
Chase Ferguson
Gavin Nelson
Ian Bryan
Jaxton Davanon
Jayden Cruz
Julien Tavarez
Kameron Stephens
Thayla Figueiredo
Zavia Santiago
 
Team 09 - Birk
Joe Birk - 941-276-8865
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ashlyn Maurer
Barrett Burrows
Brady Deschene
Cayden Wilson
Emily Gerdes
Erin Gerdes
Logan Bennett
Mason Rollins
Michael Zudilin
Sean Gerdes
 
Team 10 - Robinson
Buddy Robinson - 864-710-4598
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alayna Tamez
Bayne Mcnamara
Ethan Trefil
Fabian Torres
Haylee Crouch
Kaden Gregory
Kendall Rajala
Khaleel Negron
kyleigh West
Liam Drumm

10-12 Division

 
Team 11 - Baker
Andrew Baker - 941-380-0738
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ayden Baker
Dominic Poole
Evan Hassett
Hunter carlson
Kaylie Kelly
Landon Rutkowski
Preston Douglass
Quinton Solis
Sophia Martin
 
Team 12 - Mettz
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexiah Metts
Anthony Bosse
Colton Rajala
Darian Nelson
Jack Naylon
Joshua McCullough
Maison Notton
Makenzie Kilpatrick
Rhiley Richards
Seth Logan
 
Team 13 - Davidson
Bobby Davidson - 941-539-8070
Click Here For Team Schedule
Caden Racean
Gabriel Octtaviani-Gonzalez
Justin Mack
Kayden Davidson
Landon Morley
Liam Heck
Maddox Borer
Rachel Lentz
Rylan Bradley
Taylor Davidson
 
Team 14 - Blas
Lorenda Blas - 941-204-3911
Click Here For Team Schedule
Anthony Miseno
Armany Blanco-Rojas
Austin Rattai
Cayne Roser
Janiyah Rodriguez
Javier Blas
Koren Griggs
Olivia Seckendorf
Spencer KOLP
 
Team 15 - Oluewu
Fatimoh Oluewu - 773-791-4122
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adrian Tavarez
Alonzo Jackson
Cali Hirschy
Karlie Platter
Liam Kelch
Noah Casimir
Noah Jordal
Tanner Ruh
Thomas Cernaro
Usman Phillips
 
Team 16 - Richardson
Booker Richardson - 941-586-8187
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexander Boynton
Ayden Guerra
Booker Richardson
Brody Halbert
Carter Hurley
COLTON WATERS
Israel maryon
Mackenzie Walker
Myka Akers
Sebastian Cabanez
 
Team 17 - Delagrange
Derek Delagrange - 941-268-3800
Click Here For Team Schedule
Angelo Coletti
Jayce Mckechney
Jordan Hall
Julian Breunig
Lee Camel IV
Marc Brutus
Peyton Rassbach
Roan Looman
Trace Delagrange
weston bartlett
 
Team 18 - Maurer
Joseph Maurer - 941-626-2458
Click Here For Team Schedule
AIDAN CARR
Ava Hassett
Colton Green
Elliot Santana
Gianni Burgo
Jordan Colgan
Journey Jordan
Kellen Dennis
Landen Maurer
RYLAN BECERRIL

13-15 Division

 
Team 19 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Darsh Patel
Daylan Patel
evan burger
Gisele Novielli
Isaiah Gabriel
Kevin Consoli
Sean Aguilar
Tyson Delagrange
Yahia Beasha
Zakil Gallant
 
Team 21 - Oleckna
Carter Oleckna - 941-587-7189
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aiden Trites-Frank
Anthony Penhale
colyn sowers
Earl Richards
Hailey Cohen
Jacob Hall
Malakai Virella
RJ McAbee
Tyler Mayer
Zoie Bieniek
 
Team 20 - Guerreiro
Dimartino Guerreiro - 941-979-0600
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ariana Oselett
Austin Hammond
Clarissa Lucena
Connor Guerreiro
eric dart
Grayson Box
Justin Forte
Kyle Cummo
matthew dart
RJ Cooper
 
Team 22 - Van Salisbury
George Van Salisbury - 941-400-0241
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adrien Casimir
Aiden Marino
Axel Dremann
Cameron Provost
Damian Howard
Deontay Soijeune
Jaiden Alonzo
Kasey Kelly
Mya Van Salisbury
Nicholas Magan
 
Team 23 - Mroz
Tony Mroz - 941-275-7060
Click Here For Team Schedule
Andrew Vargas
Christian No
CHRISTOPHER REED
Devin Bushell
Jacob Jordan
Marcus Nestor
Orlando Gallo
William Nelson
Zakk Nelson
 
Team 24 - Wax
Michael Wax - 217-294-0337
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aidan Lowery
Bobby Timmons
Caleb Kelly
Ethan Sanchez
Gavin wax
Joaquin Colman
Joseph Bartholomew
Mia Nelson
Nathan Wiebusch
Zachary Ness

16-18 Division

 
Team 25 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aiden Marsicovetere
Andrew Dremann
Cody Harris
Dylan Brousseau
Dylan Youels
Garrett Metts
Garrett Paul
javier abreu
Justus Pagan
Luke Blow
 
Team 26 - Robinson
Buddy Robinson - 864-710-4598
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adan Mendez
Alex Rizk
Bettina McAbee
Brady Robinson
cole grim
Jonathan Walker
justin ramirez
lionel aprill
Michael massad
Nicholas Black
 
Team 27 - Blas
Lorenda Blas - 941-204-3911
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aaron Harris
Angl Blas
Asher Davidson
Bryan Velazquez
Daniel Bullock
Jake Young
Magnus Reichle
Prentis Rodney
Xander Bieniek
Zach Bieniek
 
Team 28 - Reichel
David Reichel - 941-237-1519
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexis Williams
Armando Luis
Carter Oleckna
David Reichel
Ethan Schrock
Evan Dormer
Jonathan Rivera
Justin Black
Matthew Caban
Nikolas Conley

Our annual Board of Directors meeting is coming up in October and we are going to have a few board positions open. If you are interested, or have questions please see one of the board of Directors: Scott, Greg, or Andy, or email us at .

2021 Winter Season

Make sure to Like us on Facebook for future updates.

Check back as dates and times may change
:

Online registration with credit card will be available possibly as early as  Sept- 2020 

** Mailed or Emailed registration forms will not be accepted

DATES MAY CHANGE


Cost:
Early Registration
Oct 14- Oct 31 $70.00

Registration
Nov 1 - Nov 30 $80.00

Late Registration
Dec 1 - Dec 8 $100.00

Family Max Amount is TBD
For Financial Assistance click here

We will be holding the ref clinic Dec xx at TBD at the Morgan Center. Anyone interested in refing this summer season needs to attend.

Tentative Dates
Practice Starts Jan 6, 2021 
First Games Jan 25, 2021
Last Games Mar 28, 2021
Picture Day ?
Picture Day Info

Board Meetings at the Morgan Center:
?





Director's Meetings:
?