NPYB Teams

5-7 Division

 
Team 01 - Robinson
Buddy Robinson - 864-710-4598
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aiden Collier
Benjamin Bailey
Brynn Robinson
Caleb Taylor
Elijah Poteat
Jorge Moncada
Layla Ruth Liddell
Liam Drumm
Lincoln Drumm
Michael Bauta
 
Team 02 - Killian
Mike Killian - 941-275-4628
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aaliyah Tillman
Bayne Mcnamara
Beckett Rossetti
Braden Kochilaris
Brady Deschene
Colton Swetavage
Damien Bilhardt
Madison louty
Michael Contin
Owen Hiler
 
Team 03 - Van Salisbury
George Van Salisbury - 941-400-0241
Click Here For Team Schedule
Collins Drachler
FINLEY THOMPSON
Jase BIGELOW
Jayden Williams
Landon Magee
Liam Harris
Liam Morrisette
PRESLEY WATERS
Thayla Figueiredo
trayson hightower
 
Team 04 - Davidson
Bobby Davidson - 941-539-8070
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ally Mitchell
Brayden Ridge
Elijah McKelvy
John Koenig
Julien Tavarez
Lincoln carlson
Madison Davidson
Michael Ramsey
Sam Naylon
steven demerritt

8-9 Division

 
Team 05 - Raducci
Kevin Raducci - 518-461-1600
Click Here For Team Schedule
Abigail McKelvy
Bryce Bigelow
Colton Rajala
David Graves
Ian Bryan
jaysten graves
Keathon Buckle
Kennedy Smith
Liam Kelch
Seth Mitchell
 
Team 06 - Blas
Lorenda Blas - 941-204-3911
Click Here For Team Schedule
Hailey Harris
Javier Blas
JAYLON JONES
Julius Novielli
Kaycen Wellington
Koren Griggs
Mark Maberino
Mikah Simmons
Raphael Gomez
Tyler Trites-Frank
 
Team 07 - Floyd
Floyd Davidson - 941-376-1661
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adam Hamaydi
Anthony Nelson
Ashleigh Halbert
Bryan Castillo
Chase ferguson
Jacob Triola
Jaeden Williams
Jayden Cruz
Kendall Davidson
Savannah Halbert
 
Team 08 - Dennis
Tommy Dennis - 941-875-4243
Click Here For Team Schedule
Barrett Burrows
Dominic Bilhardt
Elliot Santana
Jacqueline ditchely
Kellen Dennis
Levi Smoak
Logan Bennett
Rachel Lentz
RYLAN BECERRIL
trinity pagan

10-11 Division

 
Team 09 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexiah Metts
Augustus Michal
Ayden Baker
Ayden Guerra
COLTON WATERS
Ike Moore
Mason Drumm
Rhiley Richards
Seth Logan
 
Team 10 - Gonzalez
JOSE GONZALEZ - 941-879-1088
Click Here For Team Schedule
Anthony Miseno
Austen Williams
Bryan Bazan
Caleb Brown-Bolton
Jose angel Gonzalez
Kaylie Kelly
Krishna Pakalapati
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Reagan COWART
 
Team 11 - Mroz
Tony Mroz - 941-275-7060
Click Here For Team Schedule
Gianni Burgo
Jada Graves
Joel graves
Liam Heck
Lochlyn Harris
logan Schwarz
Mandee-Rane Graves
Nataliah Collins
Tanner Ruh
Zage Collins
 
Team 12 - Poorman
Esra Okur - 440-532-0165
Click Here For Team Schedule
anthony knysh
Avalyn Smedley
Bartu Goksu
Drew Basore
Jack Naylon
Julian Breunig
McKenzie Smoak
Taylor Scott
Trace Delagrange
 
Team 13 - Carter / Aaron
Click Here For Team Schedule
AIDAN CARR
Gabby louty
Kaylin Mast
Lee Camel IV
Liam Gonzalez
Logan Cook
Makenzie Kilpatrick
matthew dart
Roan Looman
 
Team 14 - Davidson
Bobby Davidson - 941-539-8070
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexander Boynton
Brody Halbert
Carter Hurley
Cooper Smith
Hunter carlson
Israel maryon
Kayden Davidson
Mackenzie Walker
Peyton Rassbach
Taylor Davidson

12-13 Division

 
Team 15 - Bieniek
Scott Bieniek - 941-376-2886
Click Here For Team Schedule
Andrew Vargas
Brendan Soler
Christian Wood
Devin Bushell
evan burger
Quincey Dunlap
Tavius Platt
TeAvin Platt
Zoie Bieniek
 
Team 16 - Killian
Mike Killian - 941-275-4628
Click Here For Team Schedule
Christian Pope
colyn sowers
connor-lance killian
Earl Richards
Erik Stephenson
Gisele Novielli
Nathan Wiebusch
Shalom Elier Carraquillo
Thomas Baird
Zakk Nelson
 
Team 17 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Axel Dremann
Caden Mefford
Deontay Soijeune
Erika Biagioli
Isaiah Gabriel
Karlie Platter
Tyson Delagrange
William Nelson
YaYa Beasha
 
Team 18 - Guerriero
Dimartino Guerreiro - 941-979-0600
Click Here For Team Schedule
Connor Guerreiro
eric dart
RJ Cooper
Tayler Akers
Tessa O'Leary
Tyler Mayer
William Trimarco
Zach Mitchell
Zoe O'Leary
 
Team 19 - Wax
Michael Wax - 217-294-0337
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aiden Marino
Aiden Trites-Frank
anna knysh
Ariana Oselett
Bobby Timmons
Damian Howard
Dave Swearing
Gavin Wax
Landon Davidson
 
Team 20 - Van Salisbury
George Van Salisbury - 941-400-0241
Click Here For Team Schedule
Cameron Provost
Kamyla Ainex Carrasquillo
Kasey Kelly
Makayla Rassbach
Mya Van Salisbury
Noah Jordal
Thomas Cernaro
WESLEY Bigelow
Zachary Ness

14-17 Division

 
Team 24 - Bieniek
Scott Bieniek - 941-376-2886
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alex Rizk
Asher Davidson
Cameron Turnberger
connor witte
Daniel Bullock
Daylan Patel
gabriel burger
Jonathan Rivera
Xander Bieniek
Zach Bieniek
 
Team 21 - Robinson
Buddy Robinson - 864-710-4598
Click Here For Team Schedule
Brady Robinson
Carter Oleckna
Dylan Youels
Garrett Metts
Jake Young
Lee Wilson
Michael massad
Samuel Carroll
Tyler Allen
Zahmel Jackson
 
Team 22 - Blas
Lorenda Blas - 941-204-3911
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aaron Harris
Alex Robinson
Alexander Petrosky
Alexis Williams
Angelo Blas
Anthony Theisen
Cody Harris
Covert Bailey
JOSEPH Bartholomew
Rostislav Kulikovskiy
 
Team 23 - Mendez
Antonio Mendez - 941-451-3165
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adan Mendez
Dylan Almeyda
Dylan Brousseau
Evan Dormer
George Denisulk
Jonathan Walker
Kaleb Conley
Magnus Reichle
Maxx Huml
Rushi Jivani

Our annual Board of Directors meeting is coming up in October and we are going to have a few board positions open. If you are interested, or have questions please see one of the board of Directors: Scott, Greg, or Andy, or email us at .

2019 Summer Season

Make sure to Like us on Facebook for future updates.

Check back as dates and times may change
:

Online registration with credit card will be available Mar 20, 2018 - May 15, 2018.

 

** Mailed or Emailed registration forms will not be accepted


Cost:
Early Registration
Mar 20 - Mar 31 $75.00

Registration
Apr 1 - Apr 30 $85.00

Late Registration
May 1 - May 15 $95.00

Family Max Amount is TBD
For Financial Assistance click here

We will be holding the ref clinic May xx at TBD at the Morgan Center. Anyone interested in refing this summer season needs to attend.

Tentative Dates
Practice Starts June 10, 2019
First Games June 15, 2019
Last Games July 27, 2019


Board Meetings at the Morgan Center:
Tues Oct 16, 2018 7:00 PM
Tues Nov 13, 2018 7:00 PM
Tues Dec 11, 2018 7:00 PM




Director's Meetings:
Tues Oct ??, 2019 7:00 PM